Popular on Amzeal


Similar on Amzeal

NTI Now Offering 8K DisplayPort Fiber Extenders

Amzeal News/10427135
NTI's DisplayPort Fiber Extenders extend an Ultra-HD 8K 4320p 30Hz DisplayPort display long distances via fiber.

AURORA, Ohio - Amzeal -- Network Technologies Inc (NTI) today announced the addition of the 8K DisplayPort Fiber Extenders to its popular line of Video Extenders Over Fiber. The DisplayPort Fiber Extenders extend an Ultra-HD 8K 4320p 30Hz DisplayPort display long distances via fiber.

The ST-2FODP14-LC9 8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via Two LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable locates an Ultra-HD DisplayPort display away from a DP computer up to 3,937 feet (1,200 meters) via duplex LC singlemode 9-micron fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a DisplayPort source, and a receiver that connects to a DisplayPort display.

The ST-FODP14-MPO 8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via One 12-Strand MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Cable locates an Ultra-HD DisplayPort display away from a DP computer up to 984 feet (300 meters) via a 12-strand female-to-female multimode 50-micron OM3 MPO type B fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a DisplayPort source, and a receiver that connects to a DisplayPort display.

More on Amzeal News
Both DisplayPort Fiber Extender models supports Ultra-HD 8K resolutions to 7680x4320 @30Hz YUV 4:2:2, Ulta-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 @60Hz YUV 4:4:4, and HDTV resolutions to 1080p @144Hz. DisplayPort features supported include: DisplayPort 1.4; Multi-Stream Transport (MST); up to 36-bit Deep Color; RGB, YCC 4:4:4, YCC 4:2:2; LPCM; HDR; and bandwidth up to 23.76 Gbps. The units are HDCP compliant and support EDID pass-through for the support of any DisplayPort display device.

Available for immediate sale, the ST-2FODP14-LC9 8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via Two LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables costs $2,430, and the ST-FODP14-MPO 8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via One 12-Strand MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Cables costs $1,880.

For more information on the ST-2FODP14-LC9, visit https://www.networktechinc.com/8k-displayport-over-lc-fiber.html

For more information on the ST-FODP14-MPO, visit https://www.networktechinc.com/8k-displayport-over-mpo-fiber.html

Contact
Sabrina Moran
***@ntigo.com


Source: Network Technologies Inc
Filed Under: Electronics

Show All News | Report Violation

0 Comments