Popular on Amzeal


Similar on Amzeal

NTI Introduces a 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fi

Amzeal News/10406387
Extend an Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 30Hz HDMI monitor, audio, USB keyboard, USB mouse, and RS232 up to 328 feet (100 m) via CATx or 6.21 miles (10 km) via fiber.

AURORA, Ohio - Amzeal -- Network Technologies Inc (NTI) today announced the addition of the 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable to its popular line of HDMI KVM Extenders. The extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet away via CAT6/6a/7 cable, 6.21 miles via simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable, or 984 feet via simplex LC multimode fiber optic cable.

The ST-C6FOUSB4K-LC consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI monitor, bi-directional 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, RS232, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The extender supports Ultra-HD 4KxK resolutions to 3840x2160 and 4096x2160 @30Hz YUV 4:4:4, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA).

More on Amzeal News
HDMI features supported include: HDMI 1.4; 4:4:4 YCbCr, 4:2:2 YCbCr, and RGB; 36-bit Deep Color; Dolby, DTS, Stereo, and LPCM; and Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps (600 MHz). The unit is HDCP 1.4 compliant, and supports full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud.

Using an unmanaged Gigabit network switch, up to 32 pairs of the extenders can be extended in Point-to-Point connections. There is a DIP switch on the transmitter and receiver to specify the ID for each unit.

Available for immediate sale, the ST-C6FOUSB4K-LC 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable costs $900.

For more information, visit https://www.networktechinc.com/4k-hdmi-usb-extend-cat6-fiber.html

Contact
Sabrina Moran
***@ntigo.com


Source: Network Technologies Inc
stats
Filed Under: Electronics

Show All News | Report Violation

0 Comments

Latest on Amzeal News